Header Image

Schedule

5:00-7:00PM

Registration Open

Blue Ridge Dining Room

5:00-7:00PM

Welcome Reception

Blue Ridge Dining Room

7:00AM-6:00PM

Registration Open

Vanderbilt Registration Desk

7:00-7:30AM

Morning Meditation

Vanderbilt Terrace

Letitia Walker

7:00-8:00AM

Breakfast

Grand Ballroom

General Session

8:00-8:30AM

Welcome

Grand Ballroom

10:30-11:00AM

Mid-Morning Break
book signing with Daphne Miller

Exhibitor Hall

Breakout Sessions

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

Cooking Workshops

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

Kristine Ponce, Meherwan Irani

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

Katherine Valencia Caro, Alexis Young

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

General Session

12:30-2:00PM

Lunch

Grand Ballroom

3:00-3:30PM

Afternoon Break

Exhibitor Hall

Breakout Sessions

3:30-5:00PM

Meeting Rooms

Cooking Workshops

3:30-5:00PM

Grand Ballroom C

3:30-5:00PM

Grand Ballroom C

Kristine Ponce, Meherwan Irani

3:30-5:00PM

Grand Ballroom C

Katherine Valencia Caro, Alexis Young

Field Trips

3:15-6:15PM

Hickory Nut Gap Farm

3:15-6:15PM

Isaac Dickson Elementary School

3:15-6:15PM

Patchwork Urban Farms

7:00AM-6:00PM

Registration Open

Vanderbilt Registration Desk

7:00-7:30AM

Morning Meditation

Vanderbilt Terrace

Letitia Walker

7:00-8:00AM

Breakfast

Grand Ballroom

General Session

8:00-9:00AM

Grand Ballroom

10:30-11:00AM

Mid-Morning Break
book signing with Garth Davis

Exhibitor Hall

Breakout Sessions

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

11:00-11:45AM,
11:45AM-12:30PM

Meeting Rooms

Tracy Wolfe Birchfield, Nilofer Couture

Cooking Workshops

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

11:00AM-12:30PM

Grand Ballroom C

General Session

12:30-2:00PM

Lunch

Grand Ballroom

3:00-3:30PM

Afternoon Break

Exhibitor Hall

Breakout Sessions

3:30-5:00PM

Meeting Rooms

Cooking Workshops

3:30-5:00PM

Grand Ballroom C

3:30-5:00PM

Grand Ballroom C

Kristine Ponce, Meherwan Irani

3:30-5:00PM

Grand Ballroom C

Katherine Valencia Caro, Alexis Young

Field Trips

3:15-6:15PM

Hickory Nut Gap Farm

3:15-6:15PM

West Asheville Tailgate Market

Charlie Jackson, Allison Perrett, Jessica Sparks-Mussulin

7:00AM-1:30PM

Registration Open

Vanderbilt Registration Desk

7:00-8:00AM

Breakfast

Grand Ballroom

General Session

10:30-11:00AM

Mid-Morning Break
book signing with Nimali Fernando

Exhibitor Hall

12:00-12:30PM

Closing Remarks

Grand Ballroom

12:30-1:30PM

Lunch

Grand Ballroom C